Back
healthwords.aihealthwords.ai
Cart
Search

Categories

Clear
collapse icon
Loading...

Conditions

Clear
collapse icon
Loading...

Filters

Clear

Price range

£
£
Tylenol 8 HR Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Caplets, 650 mg, (24 count)
Tylenol 8 HR Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Caplets, 650 mg, (24 count)
Tylenol 8 HR Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Caplets, 650 mg, (24 count)
Tylenol 8 HR Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Caplets, 650 mg, (24 count)
Tylenol 8 HR Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Caplets, 650 mg, (24 count)
Tylenol 8 HR Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Caplets, 650 mg, (24 count)
Tylenol 8 HR Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Caplets, 650 mg, (24 count)
Tylenol 8 HR Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Caplets, 650 mg, (24 count)
Tylenol 8 HR Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Caplets, 650 mg, (24 count)
Tylenol 8 HR Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Caplets, 650 mg, (24 count)

Tylenol 8 HR Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Caplets, 650 mg, (24 count)

Out of stock
Email me when this item is back in stock
Total: $7.74
Decrease
1
Increase

Product Summary

  • First layer dissolves quickly for fast relief, second layer is time-released for all day pain relief (up to 8 hours)
  • Temporarily reduces fever
  • Temporarily relieves minor aches and pains due to: minor pain of arthritis, muscular aches, backache, premenstrual and menstrual cramps, the common cold, headache, toothache

Description

If you have joint pain or limited movement, you may have a condition called arthritis. Exercise plus Tylenol 8 Hour Arthritis Pain Caplets are a smart combination to manage your joint pain. No matter your age, arthritis can affect your health and comfort causing pain, swelling, and limited movement in joints and connective tissue. Tylenol 8 Hour Arthritis Pain can provide effective relief from minor pain due to arthritis. Tylenol 8 Hour Arthritis Pain has a unique bi-layer technology with two layers of pain relief: first layer quickly dissolves for fast relief. Second layer is time-release for all day relief up to 8 hours. Don't let arthritis pain hold you back from doing the things you love. With Tylenol 8 Hour Arthritis Pain, get the pain relief that's fast & lasts all day (up to 8 hours).

Directions

Adults: take 2 caplets every 8 hours with water, swallow whole - do not crush, chew or dissolve, do not take more than 6 caplets in 24 hours, do not use for more than 10 days unless directed by a doctor.

Under 18 years of age: ask a doctor.

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Acetaminophen 650 mg

Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Hydroxyethyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose,

Modified Starch, Povidone, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin

Warnings and Restrictions

LIVER WARNING: This product contains acetaminophen. Severe liver damage may occur if you take:

  • more than 6 caplets in 24 hours, which is the maximum daily amount.
  • with other drugs containing acetaminophen.
  • 3 or more alcoholic drinks every day while using this product.

ALLERGY ALERT: acetaminophen may cause severe skin reactions.

Symptoms may include:

  • skin reddening
  • blisters
  • rash

If a skin reaction occurs, stop use and seek medical help right away.

DO NOT USE:

  • with any other drug containing acetaminophen (prescription or nonprescription). If you are not sure whether a drug contains acetaminophen, ask a doctor or pharmacist.
  • if you are allergic to acetaminophen or any of the inactive ingredients in this product.

ASK A DOCTOR BEFORE USE IF YOU HAVE: liver disease.

ASK A DOCTOR OR PHARMACIST BEFORE USE IF YOU ARE: taking the blood thinning drug warfarin.

STOP USE AND ASK A DOCTOR IF:

  • pain gets worse or lasts more than 10 days.
  • fever gets worse or lasts more than 3 days.
  • new symptoms occur.
  • redness or swelling is present.

These could be signs of a serious condition.

IF PREGNANT OR BREAST-FEEDING: ask a health professional before use.

KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.

OVERDOSE WARNING: In case of overdose, get medical help or contact a Poison Control Center right away. Quick medical attention is critical for adults as well as for children even if you do not notice any signs or symptoms.

DO NOT USE IF CARTON IS OPENED OR IF NECK WRAP OR FOIL INNER SEAL IMPRINTED WITH "TYLENOL" IS BROKEN OR

MISSING.

Storage

Store between 20-25°C (68-77°F).

Other Information

Company Name: Johnson & Johnson Consumer Inc.

Company Address: McNeil Consumer Healthcare Division, Fort Washington, PA, 19034, USA.

Customer Services

Return To:

Johnson & Johnson Consumer Inc.,

McNeil Consumer Healthcare Division,

Fort Washington, PA, 19034, USA

Questions or comments?

Call 1-877-895-3665 (toll-free) or 215-273-8755 (collect)

Attachments

Patient Information Leaflet
App Store
Google Play
Piff tick
Version 2.25.0
© 2024 Healthwords Ltd. All Rights Reserved