Back
healthwords.aihealthwords.ai
Cart
Search

Categories

Clear
collapse icon
Loading...

Conditions

Clear
collapse icon
Loading...

Filters

Clear

Price range

£
£
Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)
Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)
Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)
Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)
Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)
Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)
Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)
Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)
Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)
Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)
Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)

Tylenol Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets, 325 mg, (100 count)

Out of stock
Email me when this item is back in stock
Total: $13.44
Decrease
1
Increase

Product Summary

  • Relieves minor aches & pains
  • For arthritis and menstrual cramps
  • Temporarily reduces fever

Description

Tylenol Regular Strength Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer temporarily reduces fever and helps relieve minor aches and pains due to headache, backache and the common cold. Effective for premenstrual and menstrual cramps, Tylenol Pain Reliever also eases pain from muscular aches, arthritis and toothaches. Tylenol Fever Reducer contains no aspirin.

Directions

Do not take more than directed (see overdose warning).

Adults and Children 12 years and over: take 2 tablets every 4 to 6 hours while symptoms last. Do not take more than 10 tablets in 24 hours. Do not use for more than 10 days unless directed by a doctor.

Children 6-11 tears: take 1 tablet every 4 to 6 hours while symptoms last. Do not take more than 5 tablets in 24 hours. Do not use for more than 5 days unless directed by a doctor.

Children under 6 years: ask a doctor.

Ingredients

Active Ingredient in each tablet: acetaminophen (325 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer.

Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate.

Warnings and Restrictions

LIVER WARNING: This product contains acetaminophen. The maximum daily dose of this product is 10 tablets (3,250 mg) in

24 hours for adults or 5 tablets (1,625 mg) in 24 hours for children. Severe liver damage may occur if:

  • adult takes more than 4,000 mg of acetaminophen in 24 hours
  • child takes more than 5 doses in 24 hours, which is the maximum daily amount
  • taken with other drugs containing acetaminophen
  • adult has 3 or more alcoholic drinks every day while using this product

ALLERGY ALERT: acetaminophen may cause severe skin reactions. Symptoms may include:

  • skin reddening
  • blisters
  • rash

If a skin reaction occurs, stop use and seek medical help right away.

DO NOT USE:

  • with any other drug containing acetaminophen (prescription or nonprescription). If you are not sure whether a drug contains acetaminophen, ask a doctor or pharmacist.
  • if you are allergic to acetaminophen or any of the inactive ingredients in this product

ASK A DOCTOR BEFORE USE IF YOU HAVE: liver disease

ASK A DOCTOR OR PHARMACIST BEFORE USE IF YOU ARE: taking the blood thinning drug warfarin

STOP USE AND ASK A DOCTOR IF:

  • pain gets worse or lasts more than 10 days in adults
  • pain gets worse or lasts more than 5 days in children under 12 years
  • fever gets worse or lasts more than 3 days
  • new symptoms occur
  • redness or swelling is present

These could be signs of a serious condition.

IF PREGNANT OR BREAST-FEEDING, ask a health professional before use.

KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.

OVERDOSE WARNING: In case of overdose, get medical help or contact a Poison Control Center right away. Quick medical attention is critical for adults as well as for children even if you do not notice any signs or symptoms.

DO NOT USE IF CARTON IS OPENED. DO NOT USE IF FOIL INNER SEAL IMPRINTED WITH "TYLENOL" IS BROKEN OR

MISSING.

Storage

Store between 20-25°C (68-77°F)

Other Information

Company Name: Johnson & Johnson Consumer Inc.

Company Address: McNeil Consumer Healthcare Division, Fort Washington, PA, 19034, USA.

Customer Services

Return To:

Johnson & Johnson Consumer Inc.,

McNeil Consumer Healthcare Division,

Fort Washington, PA, 19034, USA

Questions or comments?

Call 1-877-895-3665 (toll-free) or 215-273-8755 (collect)

Web address: www.tylenol.com

Attachments

Patient Information Leaflet
App Store
Google Play
Piff tick
Version 2.26.1
© 2024 Healthwords Ltd. All Rights Reserved