Back
healthwords.aihealthwords.ai
Cart
Search

Categories

Clear
collapse icon
Loading...

Conditions

Clear
collapse icon
Loading...

Filters

Clear

Price range

£
£
Lemsip Max All in One Lemon (8 Sachets)
Lemsip Max All in One Lemon (8 Sachets)
Lemsip Max All in One Lemon (8 Sachets)
Lemsip Max All in One Lemon (8 Sachets)
Lemsip Max All in One Lemon (8 Sachets)
Lemsip Max All in One Lemon (8 Sachets)

Lemsip Max All in One Lemon (8 Sachets)

Total: £5.99
Decrease
1
Increase
Warning Icon
Quantity restriction

Product Summary

Paracetamol, Guaifenesin, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride

For the symptomatic relief of colds and flu including chesty coughs

Key Features

Contains a powerful combination of the following active ingredients:

  • Paracetamol 1000mg to help with headache, sore throat, fever, body aches & pains.:
  • Guaifenesin 200mg - an expectorant for the relief of chesty cough
  • Phenylephrine hydrochloride 12.2mg a decongestant for relief of blocked or runny nose.

Directions

Read the enclosed leaflet before using the product.

  • Pour one sachet of powder into a mug and fill with hot, but not boiling, water.
  • Stir until dissolved. If preferred, sweeten to taste with sugar, honey or your usual sweetener.

How much to take:

  • Adults and children 12 and over: 1 sachet every 4-6 hours as required. Do not exceed 4 sachets in 24 hours.
  • Do not give to children under 12, except on medical advice.

Ingredients

Ingredients (per sachet):

  • Paracetamol 1000mg, Guaifenesin 200mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg
  • Also includes Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Citric acid, Sucrose, Aspartame (E951), Saccharin sodium, Curcumin (Includes Curcumin E100, Lactose, Polysorbate 80 E443 and silica E551), and Lemon flavour.

Warnings and Restrictions

  • Always read the enclosed patient information leaflet before using.
  • Do not take more medicine than the label tells you to. If you do not get better, talk to your doctor.
  • Do not take if: allergic to any of the ingredients, if you have heart disease or high blood pressure, overactive thyroid, or if you are taking or have taken MAOI, (antidepressants) within 14 days.
  • CONTAINS PARACETAMOL. Do not take anything else containing paracetamol while taking this medicine.
  • Talk to a doctor at once if you take too much of this medicine, even if you feel well.
  • Consult your pharmacist or doctor before taking if you are pregnant or breastfeeding.

Taking other medicines

  • Do not take with any other medicines containing paracetamol at the same time.
  • If you are taking any other medicines, always check with your pharmacist or doctor before taking.

Storage

Do not store above 25°C.

Store in the original package.

Attachments

Patient Information Leaflet
App Store
Google Play
Piff tick
Version 2.26.1
© 2024 Healthwords Ltd. All Rights Reserved