Back
healthwords.aihealthwords.ai
Cart
Search

Categories

Clear
collapse icon
Loading...

Conditions

Clear
collapse icon
Loading...

Filters

Clear

Price range

£
£
Lemsip Max All in One Wild Berry & Hot Orange (8 Sachets)
Lemsip Max All in One Wild Berry & Hot Orange (8 Sachets)
Lemsip Max All in One Wild Berry & Hot Orange (8 Sachets)
Lemsip Max All in One Wild Berry & Hot Orange (8 Sachets)
Lemsip Max All in One Wild Berry & Hot Orange (8 Sachets)

Lemsip Max All in One Wild Berry & Hot Orange (8 Sachets)

Total: £5.99
Decrease
1
Increase
Warning Icon
Quantity restriction

Product Summary

Paracetamol, Guaifenesin, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride

For the symptomatic relief of colds and flu including chesty coughs

Key Features

Contains a powerful combination of the following active ingredients:

  • Paracetamol 1000mg to help with headache, sore throat, fever, body aches & pains.:
  • Guaifenesin 200mg - an expectorant for the relief of chesty cough
  • Phenylephrine hydrochloride 12.2mg a decongestant for relief of blocked or runny nose.

Directions

Read the enclosed leaflet before using the product.

  • Pour one sachet of powder into a mug and fill with hot, but not boiling, water.
  • Stir until dissolved. If preferred, sweeten to taste with sugar, honey or your usual sweetener.

How much to take:

  • Adults and children 12 and over: 1 sachet every 4-6 hours as required. Do not exceed 4 sachets in 24 hours.
  • Do not give to children under 12, except on medical advice.

Ingredients

Ingredients (per sachet):

  • The active substances per sachet are paracetamol 1000mg, guaifenesin 200mg and phenylephrine hydrochloride 12.2mg.
  • The other ingredients are ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), citric acid, sucrose, aspartame, sodium citrate, saccharin sodium, enocyanin, Wild berry and hot orange flavour and caster sugar.

Warnings and Restrictions

  • Always read the enclosed patient information leaflet before using.
  • Do not take more medicine than the label tells you to. If you do not get better, talk to your doctor.
  • Do not take if: allergic to any of the ingredients, if you have heart disease or high blood pressure, overactive thyroid, or if you are taking or have taken MAOI, (antidepressants)
  • CONTAINS PARACETAMOL. Do not take anything else containing paracetamol while taking this medicine.
  • Talk to a doctor at once if you take too much of this medicine, even if you feel well.
  • Consult your pharmacist or doctor before taking if you are pregnant or breastfeeding.

Taking other medicines

  • Do not take with any other medicines containing paracetamol at the same time.
  • If you are taking any other medicines, always check with your pharmacist or doctor before taking.

Storage

Do not store above 25°C.

Store in the original package.

Attachments

Patient Information Leaflet
App Store
Google Play
Piff tick
Version 2.26.1
© 2024 Healthwords Ltd. All Rights Reserved